High Power DC EV Charger 30kW-240kW Fast Charging Station
- Power Range: 30kW to 240kW Scalable
- Dual Connectors: CCS2 / CCS1 / GB/T
- OCPP 1.6J / 2.0.1 Smart Grid Ready
- IP54 Industrial Enclosure Rating
Engineered to withstand harsh electrical and environmental stress. Featuring contact cooling, planar magnetics, CAN-bus integration, and multi-protocol EV fast charging (CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO, GB/T).
From automotive production lines to high-voltage off-highway electric vehicles, our German-engineered and Chinese-scale manufacturing infrastructure supplies fully validated power conversion modules.
Our flagship DVCx3 and DVCHx3 series represent the pinnacle of industrial step-down and step-up voltage conversion. Built specifically for commercial electric vehicles, rail transport, and heavy machinery, these units handle input voltages up to 900V DC.
By replacing bulky liquid cooling systems with advanced planar magnetics and contact cooling plates, we reduce physical volume by up to 40% while preserving high galvanic isolation and IP67 ingress protection against thermal shock and vibration.
As a key supplier to international car manufacturers, our computerized battery charging systems support 12V lead-acid, AGM, and advanced Lithium-ion chemistries during factory assembly, end-of-line (EOL) flash programming, and showroom maintenance.
Equipped with our proprietary DC-Connect network architecture, charging curves and diagnostic metrics are logged in real-time to ensure 100% traceability across automated manufacturing environments.
Designed for severe environments including automated guided vehicles (AGVs), warehouse intralogistics, and outdoor power cabinets. We offer fully vacuum-potted power units resistant to moisture, conductive dust, and continuous mechanical shock.
Configurations include 19-inch rack-mount, DIN-rail chassis, and decentralized modular power boxes designed to shorten DC power cabling inside automated machinery setups.
The D-Sinus family delivers pure sinusoidal motor commutation for brushless AC/DC motors. By minimizing torque ripple and high-frequency harmonic distortion, D-Sinus controllers optimize acoustic performance and thermal efficiency in sensitive medical, industrial, and automotive hydraulic drive applications.
Fully parameterizable over CANopen, SAE J1939, or RS485 interfaces to seamlessly interface with host PLCs and vehicle master controllers.
An authoritative analysis of power electronics architecture shifts: 800V/900V e-mobility platforms, Wide Bandgap (SiC/GaN) semiconductors, and modular DC fast-charging grids.
Commercial electric vehicles, urban transit buses, and heavy-duty off-highway mining fleets are standardizing on 800V–900V battery systems. Higher operational voltage cuts current draw in half for identical power delivery, significantly dropping I²R copper thermal losses. Factory step-down DC/DC converters must provide dual-stage galvanic isolation and robust insulation ratings (over 4.2kV DC) to protect 12V/24V auxiliary power networks.
Legacy Silicon IGBT topologies suffer from severe switching losses above 20 kHz. Modern industrial converters manufactured in our facilities utilize Silicon Carbide (SiC) MOSFETs operating at switching frequencies up to 300 kHz. This enables passive inductive and capacitive components to shrink by 50%, resulting in power densities exceeding 3.5 kW/Liter and operational efficiencies reaching 98.2%.
In harsh industrial and marine environments, fan cooling fails due to dust, oil mist, and humidity. Next-generation voltage converters combine potted silicone/epoxy encapsulation with planar transformers integrated directly into multi-layer printed circuit boards (PCBs). Heat is directly conducted away via contact baseplates to chassis structures or cold plates.
In industrial power conversion, initial purchase price represents less than 15% of the system's lifetime cost. Systems engineered with wide input tolerance ranges (e.g., 400V–900V DC input), active power factor correction (PFC > 0.99), dynamic load balancing, and repairable modular topologies significantly reduce parasitic energy losses, unscheduled assembly downtime, and field replacement overhead.
| Converter Category | Input Voltage Spectrum | Efficiency Rating | Cooling Methodology | Communication Bus | Typical Application |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DVCH High-Voltage Series | 250 V DC – 900 V DC | 96.8% – 98.2% | Contact Baseplate / Liquid Cooled | CAN-bus / SAE J1939 | E-Buses, Heavy Machinery, Rail |
| DVC Low-Voltage Series | 18 V DC – 160 V DC | 94.5% – 96.2% | Natural Convection / Contact | CANopen / RS485 | Forklifts, AGVs, Light Mobility |
| Commercial DC Wallbox Chargers | 380 V AC – 415 V AC 3-Phase | 95.5% – 97.0% | Forced Air / Isolated Duct | Ethernet / 4G / OCPP 1.6J | Fleet Garages, Commercial Depots |
| High-Power Fast Stations | 400 V AC ±15% 50/60Hz | 96.0% – 97.5% | Smart Air Dynamic / Liquid | OCPP 2.0.1 / POS / App | Highway Public Fast Charging |
| Potted Industrial Modules | 85 V AC – 265 V AC | 92.0% – 94.8% | Full Epoxy Encapsulation | Discrete I/O / Modbus | Intralogistics, Conveyor Drives |
Key buying factors evaluated by international procurement teams, systems integrators, and OEM engineering directors when selecting a Chinese manufacturing exporter.
Global buyers are pivoting away from simple assembly vendors toward vertically integrated manufacturers. Our facility maintains in-house Surface Mount Technology (SMT) lines, Automated Optical Inspection (AOI), high-precision THT soldering, transformer winding, potting encapsulation, and End-of-Line (EOL) functional automated testing under IATF 16949 and ISO 9001 quality standards.
Navigating global regulatory landscapes requires comprehensive compliance validation. Exported power units must hold CE, UL, TÜV, and RoHS/REACH credentials. EV charging systems are tested against international interoperability standards including IEC 61851, DIN 70121, ISO 15118, and OCPP communication profiles.
Standard off-the-shelf power converters rarely fit proprietary mechanical envelopes or legacy firmware protocols. Our engineering team specializes in custom parameterization over CAN bus networks, tailor-made mounting brackets, alternative connector configurations, and custom branded housing designs even for medium-volume production runs.
We combine rigorous European engineering standards with high-volume Chinese manufacturing agility. Whether you require standard catalogue DC/DC converters or fully custom mechatronic assemblies, our single-source enterprise model eliminates handoff risk between design, component sourcing, production, and long-term field support.
Answers to common inquiries regarding electrical parameters, dynamic testing, customized voltage conversion ratios, lead times, and global shipping policies.
Our DVCH converter platform operates with wide DC input windows up to 900 V DC (typically covering 250V to 900V DC operating ranges). For low-voltage applications, our DVC series covers 18V to 160V DC inputs, providing stabilized 12V, 24V, or 48V DC outputs for vehicle auxiliary electronics.
Yes. All our commercial DC EV fast chargers (30kW through 240kW+) natively support Open Charge Point Protocol (OCPP 1.6J and OCPP 2.0.1). They connect seamlessly to third-party billing, fleet management, and smart grid software via Ethernet, Wi-Fi, or 4G/5G cellular modems.
Contact-cooled converters transfer thermal energy via direct metallic contact between the power electronics baseplate and a vehicle chassis or cooling plate. This completely eliminates moving fans (which fail in dusty/moist environments) and avoids the plumbing complexity and leak risks of liquid loops in low-to-medium power density applications.
Absolutely. Because development, PCB assembly, potting, final assembly, and automated testing are managed internally, we can accommodate custom voltage adjustments, specialized mechanical brackets, firmware adaptations, and custom cabling harnesses even for small and medium production volumes.
All modules integrate multi-layered hardware and firmware protections: Input Overvoltage Lockout (OVLO), Undervoltage Lockout (UVLO), Output Overcurrent Protection (OCP), Short Circuit Protection (SCP), Reverse Polarity Protection, Dynamic Overtemperature Derating, and High Isolation Voltage barriers exceeding 3.0kV AC / 4.2kV DC.
Our converters support standard CAN 2.0A/B, CANopen, and SAE J1939 automotive protocols. Parameters such as output voltage setpoints, current limits, fault telemetry, internal baseplate temperature, and operational status can be monitored and commanded dynamically by a central vehicle ECU.
Standard series products are typically dispatched within 2 to 3 weeks. Customized OEM orders involving firmware modification or custom enclosures generally require 4 to 6 weeks for full production and automated EOL testing validation.
Consult with our senior power electronics engineers today. Send us your target electrical specifications (voltage ratio, current capacity, thermal constraints, communication protocols, and order volume) for an immediate technical evaluation and factory quote.
Contact Us