Engineered & manufactured in Germany — Adlkofen / Bavaria Global service network in 40+ countries

China Top Programmable Supply Manufacturers & Suppliers

Industrial-Grade Programmable DC/AC Supplies, High-Voltage EV Charging Stations & Custom Power Electronics Engineering

Featured Product Portfolio

Next-Gen Programmable DC Power Supplies & Fast Chargers

Precision-engineered, CAN Bus integrated, and compliant with global automotive EOL & industrial standards.

High Power DC EV Charger 30kW-240kW Fast Charging Station
High Power DC EV Charger 30kW-240kW Fast Charging Station for Electric Vehicles
  • Power Output: 30kW to 240kW Scalable
  • Voltage Range: 200V - 1000V DC Dynamic
  • Protocol: OCPP 1.6J / 2.0.1 Enabled
  • Efficiency: ≥ 96.5% High Density
Send an Inquiry
CCS2 GBT Chademo DC EV Charger Commercial Charging Station
CCS2 GBT Chademo DC EV Charger 15kw 20kw 40kw 60kw Commercial Station With App POS RFID
  • Multi-Standard: CCS2, GB/T, CHAdeMO
  • Power Options: 15kW, 20kW, 40kW, 60kW
  • Authentication: RFID, POS Payment, App
  • Enclosure Protection: IP54 / NEMA 3R
Send an Inquiry
GCG 80kW GB/T DC EV Charger Dual Connectors Ground-Mounted
GCG 80kW GB/T DC EV Charger Dual Connectors Ground-Mounted with OCPP CE Certified
  • Dual Connectors with Smart Power Sharing
  • Rated Power: 80kW Continuous Output
  • Certification: CE, ISO 15118 Ready
  • Ground-Mounted Heavy-Duty Chassis
Send an Inquiry
New Smart DC EV Charger Wallbox 20kW 30kW 40kW
New Smart DC EV Charger 20Kw 30Kw 40Kw Wallbox Fast Charging Station Commercial Home CCS1 CCS2 GBT
  • Compact Wallbox Form Factor
  • Outputs: 20kW / 30kW / 40kW High Speed
  • Smart Energy Management & Dynamic Balancing
  • Full Diagnostic CAN Bus Protocol
Send an Inquiry
VanTon Electric Car Mobile CCS2 Ev Fast Charger 20kw
VanTon Electric Car Mobile CCS2 EV Fast Charger 20kw Single Gun Movable Station 5m Cable
  • Portable Mobile Rescue & Workshop Charger
  • Power: 20kW DC Fast Charge
  • Cable Length: 5m Heavy Duty
  • Ruggedized Shock-Absorbing Casing
Send an Inquiry
60kw 80kw 120kw 160kw 240kw DC Commercial Electric Car Charger
60kw 80kw 120kw 160kw 240kw DC New EV Power Charging Station Commercial GB/T CCS2
  • Ultra-High Power Charging Modules
  • Wide Band: 60kW up to 240kW Dual Gun
  • Peak Power Factor: ≥ 0.99
  • Advanced Liquid/Air Heat Dissipation
Send an Inquiry
Wall Mounted Single Gun 20KW 30KW 40kw 60kw CCS1 CCS2 Dc Charger
Wall Mounted Single Gun 20KW 30KW 40kw 60kw CCS1 CCS2 GB/T CHAdeMO DC Charger Station
  • Versatile Installation: Wall Mount / Pedestal
  • Range: 20kW / 30kW / 40kW / 60kW
  • Universal Compatibility: CCS1, CCS2, CHAdeMO
  • Integrated Intelligent Software Diagnostics
Send an Inquiry
Penoda DC Wallbox Car Charger 20kw 30kw 40KW IP55 Fast Charging Station
Penoda DC Wallbox Car Charger 20kw 30kw 40KW CCS1 CCS2 CHAdeMO GB/T IP55 Fast Charging Station 400V
  • Ingress Protection: IP55 Dust & Water Proof
  • Voltage Architecture: 400V / 800V Compatible
  • Low Ripple & Noise Output Current
  • Rugged Sealed Design for Extreme Environments
Send an Inquiry
35+
Years R&D Heritage
900V
Max DC Input Platform
96.8%
Peak Conversion Efficiency
40+
Global Service Hubs

1. Enterprise Engineering & China OEM/ODM Manufacturing Infrastructure

As industrial automation, electric vehicle (EV) fleets, rail transportation, and smart intralogistics undergo rapid electrification, global procurement teams demand more than standard catalog data. Sourcing reliable **programmable DC power supplies**, **high-voltage DC/DC converters**, and **automotive fast-charging equipment** requires rigorous verification of engineering depth, thermal management, software integration, and manufacturing quality control.

With an engineering legacy spanning over 35 years in power electronics development, our China manufacturing center operates under strict German-standard quality management frameworks (ISO 9001, IATF 16949). We offer an end-to-end production ecosystem—from concept formulation, topology simulation, and firmware programming to automated surface-mount technology (SMT), through-hole technology (THT) assembly, high-pressure vacuum potting, and automated end-of-line (EOL) functional testing.

In-House SMT/THT & Potting

Complete control over PCB assembly line technology. Precision THT soldering, high-speed SMT placement, and environmental vacuum potting safeguard power electronics against extreme vibration, moisture, dust, and corrosive industrial gases.

DTS Software & EOL Testing

Driven by our proprietary DTS (Deutronic Test System) test software architecture, every manufactured power module undergoes multi-variant, automated EOL parameter validation, burn-in testing, insulation resistance testing, and safety limit verification.

Protocol & Network Mastery

Native communication capabilities across CAN Bus (CANopen, SAE J1939), Modbus RTU/TCP, Ethernet/IP, and OCPP 1.6J/2.0.1. Seamless integration with vehicle control units (VCU), industrial PLCs, and cloud management systems.

Information Gain Insight: Unlike standard power supply assemblers, our facility integrates planar magnetics design, contact cooling (conduction-cooled plate) engineering, and active power factor correction (PFC > 0.99). This guarantees stable continuous operation under electrically noisy factory environments and extreme ambient temperatures (-40°C to +85°C).

Core Power Electronics Platform Specifications

To assist power systems engineers and procurement heads in selecting optimal equipment, the technical matrix below summarizes our primary programmable supply platforms:

Platform Category Input Voltage Spectrum Output Voltage & Power Range Cooling Topology Primary Industrial Applications
High-Voltage DC/DC (DVCHx3) 400 VDC – 900 VDC Continuous 12V / 24V / 48V (Up to 3.6kW per unit) Contact Cooling / Cold Plate E-Mobility, Mining Trucks, Fuel Cell AGVs
Programmable EV Fast Chargers 380 VAC ± 15%, 3-Phase + PE 200 VDC – 1000 VDC (30kW – 240kW) Forced Air / Liquid Cooled Option Commercial Fleets, EV Charging Depots
Production-Line Battery Chargers 90 VAC – 264 VAC Universal Input 12 VDC / 24 VDC (Up to 2.4kW) Convection / Intelligent Fan Automotive Assembly EOL, Workshop Trickle
Sinusoidal Motor Controllers 24 VDC – 96 VDC Operating Range Pure Sine Wave Commutated Speed Control Direct Aluminum Heatsink Intralogistics AGV Drives, Precision Pumps

2. Strategic Sourcing & Future Procurement Trends in Programmable Power Supplies (2025–2030)

The global industrial landscape is undergoing a structural transition in how electrical energy is converted, managed, and controlled. Technical procurement executives must anticipate technological shifts to prevent equipment obsolescence, optimize total cost of ownership (TCO), and build resilient supply chains. Based on proprietary market data and OEM partner feedback, we highlight four dominant trends defining the next decade of power electronics sourcing.

Trend 1: Transition to Wide Bandgap Semiconductors (Silicon Carbide & Gallium Nitride)

Traditional silicon-based Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistors (IGBTs) are hitting physical limits regarding switching frequency and thermal dissipation. Global tier-1 suppliers are overwhelmingly transitioning to **Silicon Carbide (SiC) MOSFETs** and **Gallium Nitride (GaN) HEMTs**. SiC technology allows programmable power supplies and fast DC EV chargers to operate at switching frequencies exceeding 100 kHz while reducing switching losses by up to 60%.

For procurement officers, sourcing SiC-native power units translates to a 30% reduction in overall enclosure footprint, lower heatsink mass, higher power density (W/in³), and system conversion efficiencies climbing beyond 97%. This shift significantly decreases cooling operational costs in large-scale installations such as EV charging parks and automated industrial test bays.

Trend 2: Wide Voltage Architecture (800V/1000V DC Ecosystems)

With passenger and commercial electric vehicles migrating from standard 400V battery architectures to 800V and 1000V high-voltage platforms (enabling ultra-fast charging and reduced wiring harness weight), programmable DC power supplies and testing stations must adapt. Sourcing managers must ensure that newly procured power conversion systems possess dynamic output voltage capabilities spanning from 200 VDC up to 1000 VDC without derating power curves at higher voltage levels.

Trend 3: Bidirectional Power Conversion & V2G (Vehicle-to-Grid) Integration

The boundary between power consumer and power generator is blurring. Next-generation programmable DC supplies feature bi-directional topologies (such as Active Front End - AFE rectifiers coupled with Dual Active Bridge - DAB DC/DC stages). These platforms operate seamlessly in both source and sink (regenerative electronic load) modes.

  • Regenerative Energy Recovery: During battery discharge testing or motor braking simulations, kinetic/electrical energy is fed back into the facility AC grid with >94% efficiency rather than being wasted as ambient heat.
  • V2G Compliance: Commercial EV chargers are increasingly required to support ISO 15118-20 bi-directional power exchange, enabling electric fleets to function as distributed energy storage systems (DESS) for grid stabilization.

Trend 4: Modular Software-Defined Power Platforms

Hardware rigidness is being replaced by software adaptability. Modern manufacturing lines demand power supplies whose charging profiles, voltage ramp-up rates, current limit curves, and interface protocols can be modified via remote firmware updates (OTA) or system software settings. Incorporating modular power blocks allows industrial buyers to scale system capacity (e.g., expanding a 60kW DC charger to 120kW or 240kW by simply inserting hot-swappable 30kW power modules into standard sub-racks).

3. Global Industry & Technological Trends Transforming Electric Power Conversion

Beyond specific sourcing considerations, major macroeconomic and regulatory drivers are accelerating technological innovation across China's power supply manufacturing sector:

Strict Energy Efficiency & Eco-Design Directives

Global regulations (such as EU Ecodesign Directive, China GB standards, and US ENERGY STAR standards) are enforcing stricter standby power limits and minimum full-load conversion efficiency baselines. Manufacturers are adopting advanced LLC resonant switch topologies and active PFC stages to maintain power factors above 0.99 and total harmonic distortion (THD) below 5%.

Intelligent Predictive Maintenance & Industry 4.0

Industrial power supplies are no longer passive boxes; they function as intelligent edge sensors. By continuously capturing internal capacitor temperature, switching ripple voltage, output ripple, and ambient thermal gradients, connected power units transmit telemetric health data over CANbus or Ethernet. Advanced predictive algorithms alert maintenance teams before a dielectric breakdown or component failure occurs, eliminating unscheduled production downtime.

Furthermore, harsh environment durability has become a mandatory prerequisite for intralogistics and heavy transport applications. Automated Guided Vehicles (AGVs), electric forklift trucks, and railway auxiliary power units encounter extreme mechanical shocks, constant vibration, high humidity, and airborne contaminants. Utilizing potted housings, sealed IP65/IP67 mechanical construction, and contact cooling through thermal baseplates ensures operational life cycles exceeding 100,000 hours MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures).

4. Comprehensive Engineering & Procurement FAQ

Find authoritative answers to technical, operational, and supply chain queries commonly posed by engineering teams and global sourcing directors.

What input voltage ranges do your high-voltage DC/DC converters cover?
Our lower-voltage converter families (DVCx3 series) handle standard industrial DC buses (24V, 48V, 110V), while the high-voltage series (DVCHx3) operates reliably with continuous input voltages up to 900V DC (with transient withstand voltage up to 1000V DC). Both series feature galvanic isolation, contact cooling plates, and parameterizable CAN Bus interfaces (CANopen / SAE J1939).
Can your programmable battery charging platforms integrate directly into automotive production lines?
Yes. Our production-line charging computers are specifically engineered for automotive End-of-Line (EOL) assembly and workshop environments. They feature programmable charging algorithms for 12V lead-acid, 12V/24V lithium-ion, and high-voltage traction batteries. Integrated with our DC-Connect software network, they provide full traceability by logging charging curves, serial numbers, and diagnostic logs to your plant management system (MES).
How do you manage thermal dissipation in sealed, fanless industrial power supplies?
We utilize direct contact cooling (conduction plate technology) combined with high thermal conductivity polyurethane potting compounds. Heat generated by power semiconductors (SiC MOSFETs, diode bridges) and planar transformers is transferred directly to an external aluminum chassis or liquid-chilled cold plate. This fanless design eliminates moving parts, prevents dust ingression, and operates silently in harsh industrial settings.
What international safety standards and certifications do your EV chargers and power supplies comply with?
Our products are engineered and tested to comply with major global standards, including CE (EMC Directive 2014/30/EU, Low Voltage Directive 2014/35/EU), IEC/EN 61851-1/23/24 for EV charging equipment, UL 2202, ISO 15118, DIN 70121, and EN 50155 / EN 45545-2 for railway applications. Factory audits and certificate copies are available upon request.
Are custom engineering modifications (OEM/ODM) feasible for small to medium production volumes?
Because our complete design pipeline—PCB layout, SMT/THT mounting, potting, mechanical sheet metal fabrication, firmware development, and testing software—takes place in-house, we can rapidly customize output voltage ranges, mechanical mounting footprints, connector types, and CAN protocol maps even for mid-tier order quantities (50 to 500 units).
What is the typical lead time for custom programmable supply samples and mass production?
Standard catalog evaluation units are available from stock or within 2 to 3 weeks. Custom OEM modifications typically require 4 to 6 weeks for functional prototype sample submission. Once design validation (DV) and process validation (PV) are complete, series production lead times average 6 to 8 weeks depending on component sourcing requirements.
What testing software solution is utilized for custom automated test benches?
We integrate our proprietary DTS (Deutronic Test System) modular software platform. DTS enables automated sequencing, real-time data acquisition, pass/fail limit checking, safety interlock control, and statistical report generation for testing power supplies, motor controllers, cable harnesses, and electronic assemblies across single- or multi-variant test stations.

5. Enterprise Strengths: German-Standard Engineering & Global Support Network

Choosing a manufacturing partner in China for critical power conversion hardware requires complete confidence in supply chain reliability, intellectual property protection, and lifecycle field support. We bridge Western engineering compliance with China's manufacturing agility.

Single-Source Integrity

Hardware, firmware, mechanical enclosures, potting, and EOL test software developed under one roof to minimize interface friction and change control delays.

Global Service Network

Dedicated technical support hubs and distribution partners across 40+ countries ensure rapid spare parts delivery, local commissioning assistance, and warranty service.

Rigorous Quality Audits

Fully compliant with ISO 9001 and automotive-grade testing standards. 100% full-load burn-in and high-voltage dielectric isolation testing for every unit shipped.

Sustainable Design

High topology efficiency reduces operational heat loss. Long-life automotive-grade components extend product operating service life to lower lifetime carbon impact.

Discuss Your Custom Power Electronics Requirement

Need tailored input/output parameters, specialized CAN communication protocols, or custom high-power fast charging architecture? Our engineering team is ready to analyze your specification.

Send an Inquiry